?

Log in

negative sims
happy little bluebirds fly..
Ruby Blue's Perfect Gene's - 3.2 
25th-Aug-2012 02:59 am
Daniel

Well hello stranger. It's been awhile. 



So if you didn't already know, I've had some major drama regarding my game recently. 
However thats all fixed now, so here's a slightly messy update. 

Previously: 
Malinda surprised everyone (including myself) by having twins as an elder. 
These twins were then shipped out with a newly aged up Spencer. 
Daniel proposed to Esther after taking her on a romantic date. 


Noah continues to be a big softy. 

So Daniel, Esther and their friend Tonia went to the local Karaoke bar...

I can't decide whether Esther really dislikes the decor or if this is neusea.


Daniel: I'm not so sure about this... 
Tonia: Come on Dan. Relax. Sing with me. 


Daniel: Hay, this ain't so bad.
Summer luvin, had me ablast...  


Tonia: Summer luvin, happened so faaaast.
Daniel: Met a girl craaaazy for me. 
Tonia: Met a boy cute as can beeeee...
Esther: Booooo you guys suck! 

Way to be a supportive fiance there Esther! 


However no fucks were given and these two rocked the stereotypically corny karaoke duet.


Esther has taken over Kenji's dying garden. 
Also, preggers!! 
Gen 4 is in da oven! 


SHITSHITSHITSHITFUCKSHIT
DONTDIEMALPLEASEDONTDIE


Mal: MY WHOLE LIFE JUST FLASHED BEFORE MY LIFE. IT REALLY WASN'T ALL THAT EXCITING. 


Noah: Here son. I've had this stashed away for years, waiting to give it to the first of my children to marry.. 
Daniel: Wow, thanks dad. She'll love it. 
Noah: Just be sure she's The One Son. 
Daniel: She is dad. She is. 

Altogether now. Awwwwwwwwww. 
The gift was an Emerald cut Blue Sapphire for Esthers 'Wedding Ring' - Shhh lets pretend this shit can happen.k. 


Every Emperor of Evil needs a fluffy companion. 


Noah and Boots. 
Etching cute fear into everyone's hearts! 


STOP! 
BABY TIME! 


Meet Vanessa Lucas. 


and Lola Lucas. 


Noah: More twins? We just got rid of a set of those. 
I'm going to blame this on you. You created two sets. 
One of the twins from your sets has just had a set. 
Somehow, Genetically probably, this is your fault. 
Maybe you are evil after all. 


HOWEVER NO ONE IS HATING NOAH RIGHT NOW. 
PERFPERFPERFPERF!! 
Vanessa is on the left - BLUE HAIR AND AMBER EYES. 
Lola is on the right - BLACK HAIR AND BLACK EYES. 

I am beyond happy.
The girls are super cute, and from what i can tell so far they look like they have a good dose of Esther in there.
AND I have a girl heir. I HAVE A GIRL HEIR. 

/spam








/spam


So I got a notification from SP telling me Spencer and the twins had moved in next door. 
I sent Esther to say HI... and HOLYSHITLOOKATTHEIRCAR!! DAFUCK? 


And look who we found whilst spying through the window. 
SINCE WHEN HAVE YOU TWO BEEN FRIENDS? 


Noah: Mwahaha, come to grandpa... 


Vanessa: Pawpaw!! 


Noah: Come on. Here we go... 


Noah: Sweet, sweet candy!! 
Yup, Definitely evil. 


Omg, look at that face. No, bb don't cry D: 


That evening Dan and Esther went on a date. 
But sat on seperate tables. 
wut? 
>_<


Daniel: So Pumpkin, I've got a surprise for you.. 


Esther: Urg, Daniel... you know I hate it when you call me Pumpkin.. and I also hate sur-


Daniel: Tadaaaah! 
Esther: ROSES?! 


Esther: I FUCKING LOVE ROSES! 
Daniel: Hehe, I know. 



Esther: I love you Daniel Lucas. 



Daniel: I love you too, Soon to be Mrs Lucas.

It's enough to make you puke, no? 


Well seens as they've already got two sprogs and they weren't getting any younger.... 
and i was 100% sure Esther wasn't going to go running off anywhere...
These two finally got hitched. 
It was a small ceremony... mostly because nobody bothered to turn up till after the "I do's" 

Esther: Blue Sapphire!? Just like your hair.... how romantic. 
Well at least she liked the ring. 


The next day was birthdays. 
Lola made it to the cake.. 


Nessie didn't. But SPARKLE BUTT makes up for it. 

WE INTERUPT THIS SCHEDUALLED BIRTHDAY SEQUENCE BECAUSE THE GRIM REAPER HAS SHITTY TIMING. 

Esther: BRAINYYYY. WHYOHWHY?! 


Take good care of my first cat heir. 
p.s. I HATE YOU!! 





R.I.P Brainy daughter of KiKi. 
I'll miss getting you and Voldy confused all the time. 
I'll miss you sleeping on the bottom bunk in the boys room. 
Bye bye BB :( 

Whilst we mop up our tears let me introduce the twins. 

Lola will always get a good nights sleep as a heavy sleeper, she's also very friendly and unlike her family is a Dog Person. 


Vanessa is very easily impressed and also loves the outdoors, however you wont find her in the water because she's Hydrophobic. 

I decided to be super corny and keep the girls hairstyles the same and even dress them in the same clothings, just in different colours. Sue me. My first set of facially identical, same sex twins in forever! 

And this is where we shall end. I apologise for this crappy update...
but i was just egar to play after my game had been botched for so long. 

Next time: 
Births, Birthdays and Deaths. 

Thanks for readingg!! :3 

Comments 
25th-Aug-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
The girls are so cute, can't wait to see them as teenagers.
25th-Aug-2012 04:19 am (UTC)
yay update :D

Surprised one of the twins is perfect, I wasn't expecting it to be so soon haha. But, happy you did....can't wait to see Ester's genes/facial features come through.
25th-Aug-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
I'm also excited to see them as teens - it'll be interesting to see which parent they look most like!
25th-Aug-2012 04:43 am (UTC)
Vanessa is amazing...as well as perfect!!!!! but lola with those dark eyes!!! i wish to download her one day!
25th-Aug-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
I'll make sure to upload her when she becomes a YA for yah!
25th-Aug-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
yayay they are back!
25th-Aug-2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
My reaction was a little more like 'ksnshusbdkdoduuasjisdntkdoisnmsix they're fixed!'
Ha, thanks for reading!
25th-Aug-2012 11:32 am (UTC)
Oooh Vanessa is beautiful. My own legacy is kinda based round the colour blue so I may be biast. xD
25th-Aug-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
It is completely okay to be biased an have favourites around here - we all do it! Ha! Thanks for reading!
25th-Aug-2012 03:31 pm (UTC)
Vanessa and Lola are super adorbs. ;) And I like the nickname Nessie for Vanessa. Can't wait for mooooooore! :D
25th-Aug-2012 10:14 pm (UTC)
Ha she's da lockness monster! More soon! Thanks for reading!
25th-Aug-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
Well, I like the Loch Ness Monster, so I'm okay with this! :D
25th-Aug-2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
T'was not a crappy update! I'm just glad to see the Lucas's again. :'D
Aw, the bit with Esther's blue sapphire wedding ring was so sweet. And an heir right off the bat! Both girls are adorable. :3
Noah makes such a good grumpy old guy, I love it.
Bye Brainy bb. ;_____; /bucket for my creys
25th-Aug-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
I have truly been blessed this generation!
Noah is slightly bipolar! Ong minute he's rolling wants for the cats and Mal and the next he want to 'harass the world' or 'steal candy from babies'!
It's always hard saying goodbye to the fluffy ones ;;_;;
Thanks for reading as always! <3
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 1:55 pm GMT.