?

Log in

negative sims
happy little bluebirds fly..
Ruby Blue's Perfect Gene's - 3.3 
30th-Aug-2012 06:49 pm
Daniel

Hullo again. Back so soon. 


If I told you I was British, would you hear this in your head in a British Accent? 

Previously: 
Vanessa and Lola were born, making this legacy's twin total 3 in 3 generations. 
Daniel and Esther finally got married. 
Noah was an old grump. 
Mal was pretty much absent from the whole update.
Grim, the bastard, came and took Brainy away. 
Oh yeah, and Vanessa was PERF. NO big deal. 

Diving right in. Remember Grace and Drew? 
No? The second twins? 
Mal and Noah - creepy Old lady birth... 
Yeah well, nobody rememebers them... 

Here they are. Being very rude about their neices unfortunate smelly 'situation.' 
Grace: Ew, do they not have a shower? 
Drew: Dammit she's stinking out the whole house. 

Good to know Spencer raising them to be nice, poliet children. 


Oh, I may have forgotten to mention but Dan and Mal had a little too much fun after their wedding. 


Brainy Stopped by to say hello. She missed everyone. 


A stray dog died on the lot ages ago, I keep forgetting to get rid of his little grave, so he came and slept with Dan.




This little Hedgehog escaped from Noah's inventory. Esther scooped him up and started being all cute. 
He later escaped again. Woops. 


Now that Brainy was sadly no longer around it was time to get Boots a Partner. 
Meet Pixel. 


Mal rolled the wish to go see the showthingymajig, so off she went. 
It was sadly disappointing really... but she enjoyed herself. 


Daniel's getting old. 
loljk, he's becoming Mature. 


First act as a Mature Adult, Almost burn the house down. 
WAKE UP. 


Daniel WAKE UP!! 


Esther: It's a boy. 
Good observational skills she's got there. 

but the question on everybody's lips. Is he Perf? 

No, ofcourse not, my games not that good.



So this is Toby. He's a Genius and a Heavy Sleeper. 
He is kinda cute though, but will probably be most ignored from now untill teendom. 


Oh, interesting fact. Sandra, y'know - the one that turned down Daniels advances for years - yeah, she had a kid.
His name is Santos, and he's kinda weird looking right now. Maybe he'll grow into his face. 


Malinda, Why are you floating? Stop that. 


Malinda: Whats that bright light? 
NO. DON'T GO TOWARDS THE LIGHT. 
Malinda: But it's so beautiful... 
-poof- 


You bastard. 
Grim: I'm not finished yet. 
WHAT?!


Noah: I have a bad feeling something has happened to my Mal.
Oh bb... I'm sorry. 


Noah. Stop floating. Put your feet back on the ground now. 
STOP IT! STOP IT! 
;______;


Noah: Well this is a strange feeling... 


Noah: Mal? Mal is that you? 
stooooooop :'( 


Nessie: Grandpaaaaaaaa! Who will steal my candy now? 


Daniel: OMG. IT'S YOU. YOU'RE REAL?! 
(for anyone who doesn't remember... Daniel's already met the grim before


Grim: Mwahahahaa, I told you I wasn't finished. 


Grim: Noah Lucas. Your time is up, I have come for you. 


Noah: Please, please let me just be with my Mal. 
Grim: Well I was going to ask you to be my assistant, but... okay. You have the rest of Eternity to be with Malinda. 


And here marks the end of Generation 2.. 
EXCUSE ME WHILST I GO CRY IN THE CORNER..













okay, I think I'm good to carry on now. 



Boots kinda just sulks around the house atm. 
He's lost his best friend and master. 
poor bb :( 


So lets lighten this update up abit. 
LOOK GENIE LAMP.



Daniel: HOLY SHIT WHATS HAPPENING?


Daniel: OMG, WHERE DID THIS BLUE MAN COME FROM? 
Genie who's name is Earnest: I came from the lamp master.
Daniel: HOW AM I GOING TO EXPLAIN THIS TO ESTHER?! 


Genie Earnest: Please calm down sir, My name is Earnest and I am the Genie of the lamp. 
Daniel: Daniel Lucas and I'm ... the uh... man of this house? 
Genie Earnest: And my master. Your wish is my command.


Daniel: You mean you grant wishes? 
Genie Earnest: Yes sir. 
Daniel: Anything I want? 
Genie Earnest: Pretty much... 


Daniel: I wish for fortune. Money. 


Genie Earnest: YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND. 


Daniel: HOLY MOTHER OF -


Ebay: What have I done? 


Genie Earnest: KJHGALJFGHFJGAFGJAFDBGNAJHFDBLGKFDB


Daniel: Was that it? Wait... whats happening now? 




Daniel: Well, that was weird. I feel ... richer?
Genie Earnest: You're welcome. Is that a TV? 

Well that was all very exciting. I was like bouncing with excitement the whole time ha. 
small things, small minds. 


like mother like son.

To take their minds of the weeks events the girls went collecting...

We went searching for minor pets (because Lola rolled her LTW - The Zoologist) but they mostly found rocks... 


Nessie: Lola I found a Bird!


Lola: Thats not just anoy bird Nessie, Thats a Catalina Macaw!
Nessie: lol, you're such a nerd Lola.


Lola: Shut up. I'm going to take it home. 
Nessie: Be careful! What if it bites! 


Lola: Parrots don't technically bite Nessie. They don't have teeth, and look she's friendly. 


Lola: Who's a beautiful girl then?
And thus a beautiful new friendship was born. 

So on that happy note we shall end.
Next time:
Lola and Nessie go wildlife hunting. 
Toby does something interesting as a child?
Maybe I'll make use of this showtime EP
More gooey romantic stuff from Daniel and Esther?
oh and definitely some Teen years. 

Thanks for reading, as always :3 

Comments 
31st-Aug-2012 05:22 pm (UTC)
so im pretty much so sad! i can't even......wah! Noah i will miss your greatness~!!! cant wait till next time
3rd-Sep-2012 03:30 pm (UTC)
We will all miss Noah and his Bipolar attitude towards being evil ha!
Thanks for reading <3
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Sep-2012 03:28 pm (UTC)
It's always sad saying goodbye to your first Heir :( He and Mal have been my favourite legacy couple ever! They were just so cute from day one!

Oh, could you imagine Nessie and the Genie's kids? Blue skin, blue hair, orange eyes! That would sure be bright! lol

Thanks for reading :3
14th-Sep-2012 09:59 am (UTC)
Awww i missed this family so much!
I'm terribly sad for Mal and Noah ;-; but you're really lucky to have a perfect heir at the first shot haha :D Vanessa looks really pretty, i can't wait to see her as teen :) she and Lola make such a good pair, i'm sure in the teenage phase they'll have lots of fun haha :D
I hope to read another update soon ;)
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 1:56 pm GMT.